Staff

Helen Farmer

Head Teacher

Helen is also:

Safeguarding leader

Curriculum / Teaching and Learning Lead.

PSHCE

EYFS

Mr Adam Gough

Deputy Headteacher

Adam is also:

Safeguarding Leader

Assessment Lead

KS 2 Overview

PP Champion 

Outdoor Education Lead

Other Staff Members

Mrs Felicity Le Gassick

Class Teacher Year 6 / Maths Lead

Miss Steph Upson

Class Teacher Year 6 / ICT Coordinator

Mrs Kate O'Rourke

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs Sally Rowe

Class Teacher Year 5
History Coordinator
Environment

Mrs Ellis Russell

Class Teacher Year 5
Music and French Coordinator

Mr Paul Taylor

Class Teacher Year 4
Science Lead
CPD Overview
First Aid
The Edge
Parent Partnership Work

Mr Bill Cox

Class Teacher Year 4
Sports Lead

Miss Becky Smith

Class Teacher Year 3

Mrs Marie Preece

Class Teacher Year 3 - RE Lead

Miss Aimee Bowles

Class Teacher Year 2 - SEN Manager

Mrs Sarah Dyke

Phase Leader 1 to 3 - Class Teacher Year 2

Miss Hollie Bartlett

Class Teacher Year 1

Miss Emily Kingston

Class Teacher Year 1 - KS1 English Lead

Mrs Beccy Rumens

Class Teacher Reception and Year 3 - SPAG Development Linked to English Lead.

Mrs Vickie Fowler

Class Teacher Reception - Art and Design Lead

Mrs Lucy Herbert

Class Teacher

Mrs Marie Matthews

Class Teacher Reception - Geography Coordinator.

Mrs Anne Taylor

Learning Mentor - PALs Leader - Breakfast Club - Nurture Support

Miss Alice Tuck

Teaching and Learning Assistant Year 1

Mrs Nic Darby

Teaching and Learning Assistant Year 2 - Midday Supervisor

Mrs Debbie Gale

Higher Level Teaching & Learning Assistant - Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs Julie Harris

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Ann Jones

Teaching and Learning Assistant Year 3

Mrs Marie Parratt

Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Marian Smith

Family Support Worker / ELSA & Thrive Lead

Mrs Val Walter

Teaching & Learning Assistant Y2

Mrs Izy Forsey

Teaching & Learning Assistant Y6/Midday Supervisor

Mrs Karen Cox

Senior Admin Officer

Miss Sarah Elliott

Office Administrator

Mrs Jane Heaton

Receptionist

Mrs Angela Churchill

Assistant Cook / Midday Supervisor

Mrs Dawn Greenfield

Teaching and Learning Assistant.

Mrs Mel Ramsden

Teaching & Learning Assistant YR

Mrs Jackie Thorner

Teaching & Learning Assistant Y4 / Sports TLA

Mrs Celia Beadle

TLA

Mr Mike Gale

Caretaker

Mrs Marilyn Cole

Cleaner-in-Charge

Mrs Gill East

Cleaner/Midday Supervisor

Mrs Deanna Trott

Assistant Cook

Mrs Carol Gibbs

Assistant Cook

Miss Alice Etherington

TLA

Mrs Katherine Wellman

ICT Technician - Digitial Leaders' Staff Link

Mr Samuel Allen

TLA

Ms Rosa Allwork

TLA

Mrs Cara Campbell

Teaching & Learning Assistant Y3 and Y4

Mrs Mo Bruce

Midday Supervisor

Miss Catherine Vowles

Cleaner

Mrs Donna Dearnley

Teaching & Learning Assistant Y5

Mrs Karen Clode

1:1 Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Jacqueline Sims

Teaching & Learning Assistant Y6

Miss Alice Ward

1:1 Teaching & Learning Assistant Y5 & Breakfast Club

Mrs Donna Pitfield

Midday Supervisor & Teaching & Learning Assistant Y5

Mrs Rozanna Essex

1:1 Teaching & Learning Assistant Y4

Miss Alex Fox

1:1 Teaching & Learning Assistant

Miss Ange Caplen

Midday Supervisor

Miss Lisa Deuxberry

Teaching and Learning Assistant/Midday Supervisor

Mrs Lesley Galpin

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sharon Hawker

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sharna Andrews

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Marie Martin

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Katie Watkins

MDSA

Mrs Mary Anne Susans

MDSA

Miss Hannah Foote

MDSA

Mrs Yuliya Kramska

MDSA

Mrs Hannah Lucus

MDSA

FACEBOOK
TWITTER
© Bridport Primary School 2019
Photos Copyright: Sam Rose Photography

Website Design: IC Computing

Like most websites, this site uses cookies for us to analyse site usage and improve the user experience.
You can read more about this on our Site Terms & Conditions

Scroll Up