Staff

Here are the staff:

Mrs Helen Farmer
Headteacher - Designated Safeguarding Leader, Curriculum/Teaching & Learning Lead, Outdoor Education Lead, PSHCE

Mr Adam Gough
Deputy Headteacher - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader, Assessment Lead & KS2 Overview

Mrs Debbie Russell
Inclusion Leader (part-time)

Mrs Felicity Le Gassick
Class Teacher Y6 / Maths Lead

Miss Steph Upson
Class Teacher Y6 / ICT Coordinator

Mrs Kate O'Rourke
Year 6 Intervention Teacher - Maths Lead Support - x tables

Mrs Sally Rowe
Class Teacher Y5 / History Coordinator / Enviroment

Mrs Ellis Russell
Class Teacher Y5 - Music and French Coordinator

Mr Paul Taylor
Class Teacher Y4 - Science Lead

CPD Overview / First Aid / The Edge / Parent Partnership work

Mr Bill Cox
Class Teacher Y4 - PE Lead

Miss Beccy Smith
Class Teacher Y3

Mrs Marie Preece
Class Teacher Y3 - RE Lead

Miss Aimee Bowles
Class Teacher Y2 Teacher / SEN Manager / PP Champion

Mrs Sarah Dyke
Phase Leader 1 to 3/Class Teacher Y2

Miss Hollie Bartlett
Class Teacher Y1

Miss Emily Kingston
Class Teacher Y1 / KS1 English Lead

Mrs Beccy Rumens
Class Teacher YR and Y3 / SPAG Development Linked to English Lead

Mrs Vickie Fowler
Class Teacher YR / Art and Design Lead

Mrs Lucy Hertbert
Class Teacher

Mrs Marie Matthews
Class Teacher YR - Geography Coordinator

Mrs Anne Taylor
Teaching & Learning Assistant YR/PALs Leader/Breakfast Club/Nurture Support

Miss Alice Tuck
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y1

Mrs Nic Darby
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y2/Midday Supervisor

Mrs Debbie Gale
Higher Level Teaching & Learning Assistant/Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs Julie Harris
Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Ann Jones
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y3

Mrs Debbie Rawlings
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y1

Mrs Marian Smith
Family Support Worker / ELSA & Thrive Lead

Mrs Val Walter
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y2

Mr Roger Aplin
Business Manager

Mrs Karen Cox
Senior Admin Officer

Miss Sarah Elliott
Office Administrator

Mrs Angela Churchill
Assistant Cook//Midday Supervisor

Mrs Marilyn Cole
Cleaner-in-Charge

Mrs Izy Forsey
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y6/Midday Supervisor

Mr Mike Gale
Caretaker

Mrs Carol Gibbs
Assistant Cook

Mrs Gill East
Cleaner/Midday Supervisor

Mrs Mel Ramsden
Teaching & Learning Assistant YR

Mrs Jackie Thorner
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y4/Sports TLA

Mrs Deanna Trott
Assistant Cook

Mrs Katherine Wellman
ICT Technician - Digitial Leaders' Staff Link

Miss Alice Etherington
TLA

Mrs Celia Beadle
TLA

Mr Samuel Allen
TLA

Ms Rosa Allwork
TLA

Mrs Cara Campbell
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y3 and Y4

Mrs Mo Bruce
Midday Supervisor

Miss Catherine Vowles
Cleaner

Mrs Donna Dearnley
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y5

Mrs Karen Clode
1:1 Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Jacqueline Sims
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y6

Miss Alice Ward
1:1 Teaching & Learning Assistant Y5 & Breakfast Club

Mrs Donna Pitfield
Midday Supervisor & Teaching & Learning Assistant Y5

Mrs Rozanna Essex
1:1 Teaching & Learning Assistant Y4

Mrs Alex Fox
1:1 Teaching & Learning Assistant Y3

Miss Ange Caplen
Midday Supervisor

Miss Lisa Deuxberry
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Lesley Galpin
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sharon Hawker
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sharna Andrews
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Marie Martin
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Katie Wilkins
MDSA

Mrs Mary Anne Susans
MDSA

Miss Hannah Foote
MDSA

Miss Yuliya Kramska
MDSA

 
 

St Andrew's Road
Bridport
Dorset
DT6 3BJ

 

Headteacher: Mrs. Helen Farmer
Tel:
01308 422846
Fax: 01308 458710
Email: office@bridport.dorset.sch.uk