Staff

Here are the staff:

Mrs Debbie Brown
Headteacher - Designated Safeguarding Leader, Curriculum/Teaching & Learning Lead, Outdoor Education Lead, PSHCE

Mr Adam Gough
Deputy Headteacher - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader, Curriculum/Teaching & learning Lead, Assessment

Mrs Debbie Russell
Inclusion Leader (part-time)

Mrs Sophie Farmer
Class Teacher Y6 Teacher - English Lead

Miss Steph Upson
Class Teacher Y6

Mrs Kate O'Rourke
Year 6 Intervention Teacher - Maths Lead Support - x tables

Miss Aimee Bowles
Class Teacher Y5 Teacher & SEN Manager

Mrs Ellis Russell
Class Teacher Y5

Mr Paul Taylor
Class Teacher Y4

Mr Bill Cox
Class Teacher Y4 - PE Lead

Mrs Sally Rowe
Class Teacher Y3 - Maths Lead

Mrs Marie Preece
Class Teacher Y3 - RE Lead

Mrs Suki Day
Class Teacher Y2 (maternity cover from Nov)

Mrs Felicity Le Gassick
Class Teacher Y2 / Maths Lead

Mrs Sarah Dyke
Phase Leader 1 to 3/Class Teacher Y2

Miss Katie Molloy
Class Teacher Y1

Miss Emily Kingston
Class Teacher Y1 / KS1 English Lead

Mrs Beccy Rumens
Class Teacher Y1

Mrs Lucy Hertbert
Class Teacher YR (Fridays)

Mrs Vickie Fowler
Class Teacher YR / EYFS Lead

Mrs Marie Matthews
Class Teacher YR

Mrs Anne Taylor
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y 1/PALs Leader/Breakfast Club/Nurture Support

Miss Alice Tuck
Teaching & Learning Assistant YR

Mrs Nic Darby
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y2 /Midday Supervisor

Mrs Debbie Gale
Higher Level Teaching & Learning Assistant/Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs Julie Harris
Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Ann Jones
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y3/ Breakfast Club

Mrs Debbie Rawlings
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y1

Mrs Marian Smith
Family Support Worker / Thrive Lead

Mrs Val Walter
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y2

Mr Roger Aplin
Business Manager

Mrs Karen Cox
Senior Admin Officer

Mrs Angela Churchill
Assistant Cook//Midday Supervisor

Mrs Marilyn Cole
Cleaner-in-Charge

Mrs Izy Forsey
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y6/Midday Supervisor

Mr Mike Gale
Caretaker

Mrs Carol Gibbs
Assistant Cook

Mrs Gill East
Cleaner/Midday Supervisor

Mrs Mel Ramsden
Teaching & Learning Assistant YR

Mrs Jackie Thorner
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y5 / Sports TLA

Mrs Deanna Trott
Assistant Cook

Mrs Katherine Wellman
ICT Technician - Digitial Leaders' Staff Link

Ms Caroline Harrison
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y2

Miss Cara Campbell
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y1

Mrs Mo Bruce
Midday Supervisor

Miss Catherine Vowles
Cleaner

Mrs Donna Dearnley
1:1 Teaching & Learning Assistant Y4

Mrs Karen Clode
1:1 Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Jacqueline Sims
Teaching & Learning Assistant Y6

Miss Alice Ward
1:1 Teaching & Learning Assistant Y4 & Breakfast Club

Miss Ange Caplen
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Donna Pitfield
Midday Supervisor & TLA Y4

Mrs Liz Dacey
Admin Assistant

Mrs Samantha Spinks
Midday Supervisor & TLA Y1

Mrs Rozanna Essex
1:1 TLA Y3

Mrs Lucy Prowse
Midday Supervisor

Miss Lisa Deuxberry
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Christine Nunn
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Lesley Galpin
Midday Supervisor & Lollipop Lady

Miss Kerry Warburton
Midday Supervisor (on Maternity Leave)

Mrs Sharon Hawker
Midday Supervisor

Miss Gina Stiling
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Emine Deniz
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Lydia Culver
Midday Superviser

 
 

St Andrew's Road
Bridport
Dorset
DT6 3BJ

 

Headteacher: Mrs. D. Brown (BED Hons NPQH)
Tel:
01308 422846
Fax: 01308 458710
Email: office@bridport.dorset.sch.uk